SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Jess Hann
Legends Centre
McLaughlin
Northview
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Animals/Pets
Author Visits
Book Clubs
Book Talk
Career
Clubs
Concerts/Performances
Contests
Crafts
Cultural
Current Events/Information
Fairs/Expos/Events
Fashion
Financial
Fitness
Food/Drink
Games
Gardening
Genealogy
Health & Wellness
History/Local History
Hobbies/Making
Home Improvement
Languages/ESL
LIBRARY CLOSURE
Makerspace
March Break
Movies
New Age
Paranormal
Parties
Pass the Book
Religion
Science/Nature
Self Awareness/Self Help
Sport/Fitness
Story Times
Summer Reading Club
Technology
Travel
Winter Break
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Family Program (all ages)
Children's Program
Tween Program (9 - 12)
Teen Program (12 - 17)
Adult Program (18 +)

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.

Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.

Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Rise and Shine Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Books & Bounces
* 4:00 PM-Maker Zone
* 6:30 PM-Kings, Queens and In-Betweens Drag Show

2
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 10:30 AM-French Family Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Pre-School Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Building PRIDE in Durham Region: Sources of Strength in the LGBTQ Community
* 7:00 PM-Peony Flowers
* 7:00 PM-Teen Takeover: Pudding Pictionary

3
* 9:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Rise and Shine Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:30 AM-Little Bubby - Musical Performer
* 10:30 AM-News & Views
* 2:00 PM-Little Bubby - Musical Performer

4
* 10:00 AM-Art Maker Series: Learn to Draw
* 2:00 PM-Card Making


W
e
e
k
24
5


6
* 9:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 10:00 AM-Monday Morning Colouring Club for Grown-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:30 AM-News & Views
* 3:15 PM-ESL Social Club
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-After School French Club
* 4:00 PM-After School Zone
* 7:30 PM-Get Moving: Ab Attack for Dad and Teens

7
* 9:15 AM-News and Views
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones
* 9:30 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 10:30 AM-Tales for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Toastmasters, Where Leaders are Made
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-Creation Station
* 6:00 PM-Giant Dream Catchers
* 7:00 PM-ESL Social Club
* 7:15 PM-Meditation Group

8
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Rise and Shine Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Books & Bounces
* 4:00 PM-Maker Zone
* 6:00 PM-Fibre Friends
* 6:30 PM-Zen Doodling

9
* 9:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 10:30 AM-French Family Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Employment Services and Email Workshops
* 1:30 PM-Pre-School Story Time
* 6:00 PM-MakerSpace for Grown-Ups
* 7:00 PM-Do You Have a Minute...to Win It?

10
* 9:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Rise and Shine Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:30 AM-News & Views
* 2:00 PM-Genealogy Support Group
* 7:00 PM-Washi Tape Stickers

11
* 10:00 AM-Art Maker Series: Learn to Draw
* 10:30 AM-Father's Day Program
* 2:00 PM-Smooth Smoothies Blendathon


W
e
e
k
25
12


13
* 9:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 10:00 AM-Monday Morning Colouring Club for Grown-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:30 AM-News & Views
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-After School French Club
* 4:00 PM-After School Zone
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board
* 7:00 PM-Xeriscaping or Water-Wise Gardening

14
* 9:15 AM-News and Views
* 9:30 AM-Fun for Ones
* 9:30 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 10:30 AM-Tales for Twos
* 12:00 PM-Toastmasters, Where Leaders are Made
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-Creation Station
* 6:00 PM-Minecraft Madness
* 7:00 PM-ESL Social Club
* 7:15 PM-Meditation Group

15
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:00 AM-Rise and Shine Family Story Time
* 10:00 AM-World Elder Abuse Awareness Day
* 10:30 AM-Books & Bounces
* 4:00 PM-Maker Zone

16
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 10:30 AM-French Family Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Lunchtime Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Pre-School Story Time
* 3:00 PM-Job Search Workshop for Newcomer Youth Program
* 6:30 PM-Bedtime Bash: Dr. Seuss Party

17
* 9:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Rise and Shine Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:30 AM-News & Views

18
* 10:00 AM-Art Maker Series: Learn to Draw
* 10:30 AM-Alphabet Soup: Letter P!
* 10:30 AM-Train Like A Turtle!
* 2:30 PM-Just Keep Swimming Family Fun Time
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Sessions: Flipster


W
e
e
k
26
19


20
* 9:30 AM-Books and Bounces
* 10:00 AM-Monday Morning Colouring Club for Grown-Ups
* 10:00 AM-Tales for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Fun For Ones
* 10:30 AM-News & Views
* 1:00 PM-Monday Afternoon Book Club
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-After School Zone

21
* 9:15 AM-News and Views
* 10:00 AM-The Walk a Mile Film Project
* 12:00 PM-Toastmasters, Where Leaders are Made
* 2:00 PM-Armchair Travels - Explore Paris and London
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:30 PM-Pop Tab Pendants
* 7:00 PM-ESL Social Club
* 7:15 PM-Meditation Group

22
* 9:30 AM-Pre-School Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Tell Tale Tea
* 4:00 PM-Maker Zone
* 6:00 PM-Family Fun Night: Pajama Party!
* 6:00 PM-Fibre Friends
* 7:00 PM-Fun in the Sun

23
* 1:00 PM-Employment Services and Email Workshops

24
* 10:30 AM-News & Views

25
* 10:30 AM-All About Me
* 10:30 AM-Love is Love Family Story Time
* 2:00 PM-Japanese Drumming for Fiesta Week


W
e
e
k
27
26


27
* 10:00 AM-Monday Morning Colouring Club for Grown-Ups
* 10:30 AM-News & Views
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:00 PM-Resume Workshop and Who's Hiring
* 6:30 PM-Cut the Cord: How to Eliminate Cable While Enjoying TV

28
* 9:15 AM-News and Views
* 12:00 PM-Oshawa Poetry Club
* 12:00 PM-Toastmasters, Where Leaders are Made
* 2:00 PM-Tuesday Afternoon Book Club
* 3:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 6:00 PM-Crop Night Crew
* 7:00 PM-ESL Social Club
* 7:15 PM-Meditation Group

29


30
* 6:00 PM-MakerSpace for Grown-Ups

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.